1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Call and gather your childreā€¦

"Call and gather your children."

Translation:Panggil dan kumpulkan anak-anakmu.

October 31, 2019

4 Comments


Haakon388572

Why is "Panggil dan kumpul anak-anakmu" not accepted? Does this specific verb require -kan, while the others do not?


Femmy813541

Some intransitive verbs need "-kan" to turn into transitive verbs.


doubletops1

Bastard plurals on this app


doubletops1

This lesson is about commands. Suffixes like kan and lah turn verbs into imperatives ie. Do this or do that

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.