1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Latin
  4. >
  5. "Tabellarium non habemus."

"Tabellarium non habemus."

Translation:We do not have a letter carrier.

November 6, 2019

6 Comments


PERCE_NEIGE

I think it's rather the word "mailman".


Tamashi88

A letter carrier does work in English but courier should have been accepted. I've reported it.


Camilo488143

It does not accept -We don't have couriers- Why?


Moopish

Tabellarium is singular not plural so couriers would not match in number. 'A courier' should work, assuming it is now accepted.

Learn Latin in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started