"Sheeatsbeef."

अनुवाद:वह गोमांस खाती है।

4 साल पहले

13 टिप्पणियाँ


mkssikarwar

गोमांस के लिए समानार्थी अंग्रेजी शब्द का ग्यान कराना उचित है किन्तु किसी हिन्दू से गोमांस खाने जैसे अनुवाद कराना करोड़ों हिन्दुओं की भावनाओं को चोट पहुँचाता है ।

4 साल पहले

chotichoti

वह not same as वो (or even वोह)?

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

वो or वोह are colloquial or casual forms of the word वह. The correct spelling वह is the only spelling this course accepts.

4 साल पहले

chotichoti

धन्यवाद

4 साल पहले

brijbbahuguna

I dont like this sentence because i am a hindu and its hurt me.

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

Thank you for your comment and we must apologise for hurting you.

Our team has discussed this issue before in some detail and after that discussion we removed all sentences that involved "I eat beef" or something similar so that we didn't cause offence and make people feel uncomfortable. However we made a point to keep the ones saying that someone else eats beef. It is important when learning a language to be able to understand and use sentences even if they don't apply to you. For example earlier in the course we have the sentence "I am a man" and clearly there are many people this doesn't apply to. If you travel to an English speaking country you might want to say "She eats beef but I do not because I am a Hindu" for example.

I hope you can understand our point of view.

4 साल पहले

jasminecaleb

Other people besides hindus are taking this course that do eat beef. So get over it and lets move on.

4 साल पहले

mkssikarwar

You did not reply my comment. Why this sentence is essential to translate . On the behalf of my many millions hindus I am opposing this sentence and will want from you to remove it.

4 साल पहले

coolazice
coolazice

If you oppose having to read about people with different religious practices to you, you should probably be asking yourself why you're trying to learn a foreign language in the first place...

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

I have discussed this issue above in reply to another users so please scroll up and read that. I understand your problems with this sentence. However it is important for us to teach you a full use of the English language - which included being able to use sentences that don't apply to you personally.

4 साल पहले

sanwri

I don't have hindi keypade in my mobil..how can give answer in hindi

4 साल पहले

surendrabh2

Thanku7

2 साल पहले

surendrabh2

धन्यवाद

2 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।