"You are a child."

अनुवाद:तुम एक बच्चे हो।

June 26, 2014

158 टिप्पणियाँ


rahul.annu

इस santance मैं बच्चे क्यों use हुआ, क्युकि child means बच्चा होता है, और children means बच्चे होता है।


_gs9

You are correct that child means बच्चा (singular) and children means बच्चे (plural). But it is a little more complicated than that.

To say "you are a child" in Hindi we'd like to say तुम एक बच्चा हो but this is wrong, we have to say तुम एक बच्चे हो because तुम is always plural. This is like why for example we also say तुम छोटे हो (and not छोटा) or तुम लंबे हो (and not लंबा).

In English when referring to just one person we always use the singular form of the noun, unlike Hindi. So we say "you are a child" and never "you are a children".


Prya_hindi

Thank you very much. I have finished the hindi duolingo course and never got that. Doing this course now is really a good idea.^^


Nancy987.

You can't speak hindi


Nancy987.

Yes you are right and rahul.annu also right but there is little more complicated than that I am with you


ph.JlOBH7

Tum Ek bacche Ho


kanikaThak19

Right you are right


ph.TrYhqS

I am your friend


himanshu_1770

Hello apka corsh ho gya es application par


himanshu_1770

Hello apka corsh ho gya es application par


Vinay433527

No you are right but not true According to sense its true Tum baccha use kr ke bol kr dekho sahi nahi lag rha Are you agree then follow plz


ph.YjPO1Y

Tom mere dost banoge


ph.J3Nteg

यौन खिइयो yu


mukesh186

Right

You are a child


MamataDRoz

तूम एक वाचचे है


AsifMansur

you are a children


sanju719354

In santace which why use child beacoze child mean bcha or children mean bchee


samar714522

Tum ek bachha ho


shivrajpat6

My mother love me


tazeen20

No i have not problem


tazeen20

Xyou are a child


KISHANKUAM

Thanks you friends


sanjaysuma6

तुम एक बच्चा हो


tilakraj156586

Yaar shai to likha hai


Mohit77631

Sentence record hi nhi ho raha h


SahilMatha1

My answer is right but duoling say is wrong


popanG3

You are a child


ph.TrYhqS

Sumit is a my bro


Premsaini9

Are you doing today then you can get a new one and only you can do it again and again and again and again and again and again and again and again and again in my head hurts from


karansandh16

App voice is not clear


SeemaSoni462328

or say whts going on ki hindi kya h ismein nahin tha main yah line aap se bahar se poochh rhi ho Kyunki Mujhe abhi Es line ka meaning chahiya please fast send me


Twinkleyad9

Sahi hone ke baad v galat q batata h


Baraiya_nirbhay

तुम एक बच्चे हो


Nityatiwar9

I think you are a child losser girl


PreetyShar668414

I have a question child means


ph.CSrAnk

Iss ma child name use na kiya jay


ph.n3zcNp

TUM EK BACHHE HOW


ph.01QOi9

You. Are a child


ph.vB7w7F

You are a child


ph.vB7w7F

You are a child


ph.9DHsSo

Mai yai nahi janti


ph.KRXblG

You are a children's


sauravnana1

वा भहुत अच्छा हे डुलिंगो


ph.qXAqbT

Ek baat to bahut Gadbad Hai


ph.qXAqbT

Ek baat to bahut Gadbad Ha


ph.yot0D8

Speks not completely


ph.yot0D8

Speks not completely


ph.SYMURX

You are a child


ph.UHxWf5
<pre> You are a Child </pre>

ph.UHxWf5

You are a Child


ph.HKlHom

Tum ake bache ho


ph.ufv5mm

You are a child answer


NamjanTopn1

Tum a childern ho


ph.xrHPHF

You are a child


ph.6sKjix

Yes you are right I am Indian train driver of vande Bharat express


ph.8ZE93V

Yes he is right


ph.LcHqsL

Answer is child


ph.Ci1QSD

Sahi se suno sabhi log es A silent kr diya


ph.hO1QiF

Bhai iska answer batao


ph.kd2bWj

Tum ek bacche ho

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।