1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "رانْيا مُتَرْجِمة سَريعة."

"رانْيا مُتَرْجِمة سَريعة."

Translation:Rania is a fast translator.

November 8, 2019

5 Comments


ErikKaufma2

How do you not confuse "fast" for "Syrian" (or vice-versa) when listening to someone speaking Arabic?


276MMN

مترجمة translator سريع fast

T-ة or ت ta3 is used for feminine in Arabic


SofiaKhan3

Only ta merbuta which is: ة


Roy819

I thought I heard a 'tun' twice during the phrase?


d._nawal

Yeah me too. And why are you doing so many languages lol

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.