1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Latin
  4. >
  5. "Filii mei student."

"Filii mei student."

Translation:My sons study.

November 11, 2019

11 Comments


Noah357620

sounds like someone called the cops


DonoRC96

Yeah i heard the sirens lmao


LynnSerafi

I heard the siren too! Reported it. Really weird.


TonyWouters

The intervocal glottal stops are grinding my gears to be honest.

It sounds robotic.


Ingrid.Frankopan

You should have someone who speaks more clearly: VERY difficult to hear the "Mei"


Tobosou

audio is not clear


nada478478

I came here looking for the owl dressed in a ninja outfit! Because, if I found him that would mean I discovered the night mode! I could equip duo with a ninja outfit and relax the eyes as I save energy!

I also think this should be translated as:

my boys study


Asahohlk

Sirens in the background lol


ErichFinch1

Put my boys, I know it's wrong just colloquially thats whats said instead of sons.

Learn Latin in just 5 minutes a day. For free.