"Nós decidimos caminhar."

Translation:We decide to walk.

April 24, 2013

7 Comments


Nerfballs

Isn't decidimos both present and past tense?

April 24, 2013

Paulenrique

Yup!!!

April 24, 2013

aviso

Would 'we decided to walk' be correct? If that is the case, how can i differentiate between past and present tense in this sentence?

February 20, 2014

OsoGegenHest

The same way you differentiate between "I put" and "I put".

December 18, 2015

Paulenrique

Yes, and you only know this by the context!

February 20, 2014

darkzteel

Why the answer "We choose to walk" is wrong?

January 22, 2015

ZuMako8_Momo

"to choose" = «escolher»

June 13, 2015
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.