"Eu como com meu marido."

Translation:I eat with my husband.

4/24/2013, 11:47:15 PM

9 Comments


Danikalifornia

What if I wanted to say "I eat like my husband". Would it be "Eu como como meu marido?"

4/24/2014, 6:05:51 PM

PHScanes

It's correct

5/24/2014, 5:29:03 AM

ReneCardoso

Yeah, it's correct but you can change for "Eu como igual ao meu marido" "I eat same my husband" sounds better. // Igual = the same way

11/28/2016, 5:04:19 PM

pmduque

"Eu como com o meu marido" e não "Eu como com meu marido"

10/6/2013, 9:00:00 PM

PHScanes

Both are correct

5/24/2014, 5:28:26 AM

StalkJimbo

What is the difference between "esposo" and "marido" ?

5/13/2015, 12:00:55 PM

PHScanes

The same of spouse and husband

11/6/2015, 5:32:05 PM

MehdiMarokkaner

Difference between Minha and Meu?

11/20/2016, 5:58:25 PM

Paulenrique
Mod

"Minha" is used for feminine, singular words, and "meu" is used for masculine, singular words.

11/20/2016, 10:27:37 PM
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.