1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Tus opiniones son buenas."

"Tus opiniones son buenas."

Translation:Your opinions are good.

April 25, 2013

10 Comments


DamnSpiffy

This is a sentence this is very useful because everyone on the internet always has this attitude towards other people's opinions.


katzy687

This seems innately sarcastic


justin0695

Your opinions are good. But that's only my opinion.


Maxi999max

Why is 'your views are good ' wrong?


martind611973

Because too many people with good views got them with bad opinions.


os_coxae

Eso es, como, su opiniĆ³n, hombre.


K.S.BHARATH

shouldn't it be ''your opinions are good''


Lisagnipura

Hola Amigo K.S.: That IS the correct answer. See above, top of page.


supermollusc

No se si es solomente mi impresion, pero esas frases sobre "opinion" y "actitud" me paracen de venir de un curso de espanol escrito en el Corea de Nord... "Tu actitud es buena, Kim Jong Un"

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.