"मैं सेब खाता हूँ और वह ब्रेड खाती है।"

अनुवाद:I eat an apple and she eats bread.

4 साल पहले

7 टिप्पणियाँ


NeetuAgraw1

i eat apples and she eats bread

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

That should be another acceptable answer for this sentence. Was it accepted?

4 साल पहले

PrakashSin13

An apple ?

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

Are you confused about the use of an? The world an is exactly the same as the word a but we use an when the following word begins with a vowel sound for example

  • A cat
  • A dog
  • A house

These all start with consonants so we use a. Compare this to

  • An eye
  • An apple
  • An answer
4 साल पहले

piyush.meh

In eat and eats whats the difference

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

See this discussion for help https://www.duolingo.com/comment/2818055 :)

4 साल पहले

PragatiDub

Eat n null eats what

2 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।