1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Ich mag Physik."

"Ich mag Physik."

Translation:I like physics.

June 28, 2014

15 Comments

Sorted by top post

MoonArrow

Ich auch! :)

March 21, 2016

E.T.s_Son

E=mc²

November 4, 2014

Chuggy370

How did your comment get 4 dislikes? It made me chuckle...

April 8, 2015

Yokazuna

They dont like physics

April 9, 2015

Zoltan81565

E² = m²c⁴ + m²p²

December 28, 2017

Farzaneh316123

The German-born physicist ,,Albert Einstein,, developed the first of his ground breaking theories while working as a clerk in the Swiss patent office in Bern,After making his name with four scientific articles published in 1905 he went onto win world wide fame for his general theory of ,,Relativity,,and a Nobel prize in 1921 for his explanation of the ,,Phenomenon, known as the ,,Photoelectric effect,,

July 30, 2017

Zoltan81565

Not bad, not bad. More appreciation on this one.

Also he didn't believe in black holes and the field ecuations he devised allow for time travel (INCREDIBLY theoretical), in a solution called Close Time-like Curves.

December 28, 2017

GeoSchribs

I prefer: "Ich mag die Physik."

October 9, 2017

Jam_fluent

Ich auch!

October 20, 2017

Ormagoden

I love physics, maths and above all... astronomy.

May 16, 2017

blackmoor1042

Du bist die einzige

May 19, 2016

DanKubus

Could one say "Ich mag die Physik"? Is the definite article not necessary here?

October 9, 2016

Roberto740984

Using the swift key app, it changed physics for orifices :/

June 7, 2017

Zoltan81565

What a coincidence! Half the chatroom does. Such a small world.

December 28, 2017

Hrethric

Somebody, measure his temperature!

July 5, 2018
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.