"Ñuhi riñi sȳri issi."

Translation:My girls are good.

November 27, 2019

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Foglia_07

I think everybody here is a fan of G.O.T. ...........


CooperFerr

What determines plural vs singular here?


Darellur

All the words are in their plural forms (eg. issi which is 3rd person plural form of sagon - 'to be').


Foglia_07

I actually think that there isn't any difference for example mother is "muñi" and mothers is "muñi" so I don't think there's any difference


Foglia_07

Does anybody think that this is too hard? I can only read words and then I know the meaning but I don't remember them if I speak it


kotofrey

It needs for more time

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.