1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Scottish Gaelic
  4. >
  5. "Tha mi cho gòrach."

"Tha mi cho gòrach."

Translation:I am so stupid.

November 28, 2019

13 Comments


Angusjhm

Why is the Duolingo owl self-depricating right now


Nightshadeb3rry

true, but not pet related


TamaraMoff4

I got this wrong. Oh irony.


CaoraGreannach

My brother got "i do not understand spanish" wrong, in spanish!


Lacey-Marie

Oh thank god, I was not the only one!!!


JSDHFOGOEVAIDBDO

Does that mean that you're not stupid?


Kris91639

Why is this appearing in the Pets section?


for-all-love

I feel like that too, sometimes. Don't feel bad.


GigglingGoat

Be nicer to yourself.


AmandaWees

One of the options is "forml". I think it was supposed to be formal?


thorrodinson

Duolingo defaults to "I am so stupid" instead of "i am so silly"... Why?

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.