1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Can they fulfill their famil…

"Can they fulfill their family's needs?"

Translation:Apakah mereka bisa memenuhi kebutuhan keluarganya?

November 29, 2019

5 Comments


Gambelguy

Why not "Bisakah mereka memenuhi..."?


SonMai16

Should "Apakah mereka memenuhi kebutuhan keluarga mereka" be acceptable here?


RichkyPerm

No, that would be like "Have they (already) fulfill their family's need?"


SonMai16

Thanks. Sorry for my typo i mean instead of "keluarganya" can i use "keluarga mereka": "Apakah mereka bisa memenuhi kebutuhan keluarga mereka"


RichkyPerm

Yeah, sounds good.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.