1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Scottish Gaelic
  4. >
  5. "Cheers Eilidh!"

"Cheers Eilidh!"

Translation:Slàinte Eilidh!

December 2, 2019

4 Comments


lizlou57

Anyone any ideas how to add grave accents? Can't work out how to do it on my chromebook. Ideal would be to add an options like there is on the Spanish course.


joannejoanne12

You might be able to press and hold the vowels on your keyboard? That might work.


JoanneMcCo10

Hi I'm using my Galexy S9 for the course. Any idea how accents are done.


lizlou57

if you can change your keyboard option in settings to ´US international´ you can use ` (next to 1) + the vowel. Took me ages to work it out.

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.