"He wants to appraise very many gems."

Translation:Plurimas gemmas aestimare vult.

December 5, 2019

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


DiscipulaBH

I had "Is plurimas gemmas aestimare vult." Is means he. Why shouldn't this be correct as well?


YoshihiroC1

My answer, Genmas plurimas aestimare vult, was marked wrong. Should you place plurimus before a noun?


lorriec1

'gemmas plurimas aestimare vult' is correct word order. Adjective follow noun in Latin.


1iUp25nV

"Gemmas plurimas aestimare vult." This word order is correct. Please review and post.

Learn Latin in just 5 minutes a day. For free.