1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Marzo finisce oggi."

"Marzo finisce oggi."

Translation:March ends today.

April 26, 2013

23 Comments


Gituma

No lessons on counting yet and we begin dates and time...


haidarahhusain

Today is March 30th. Marzo finisce domani.


MadeByPandas

Sì, la domanda è spagliata


susanelaine7

"Is over" means the same as "is ending"


Mjoera

March ends today? But I thought it hadn't even started!

(posted January 19th)


piamgo

Why is there no article with “Marzo“?


jesslc

Months don't usually take articles


Antonia515799

Noi mangiamo la jjk=((


A.Zuhaiyr

Is "March finishes today" wrong & why?


ciaonowbrowncow

Uhh ok... Throwing me right in at the deep end


nanonone

It really does!


JosephineR971367

Typed March ends today. Corrects it exactly the same


paolo176960

Bisogna aggiustare la pronuncia,altrimenti i poveri inglesi parleranno l'italiano come dei robot


Loradanna74

Why can’t I say it’s the last day of March?


LorenzoLM

You can, just not that way

È l'ultimo giorno do matzo


Loradanna74

Why can’t I say it’s the last day of March?


Loradanna74

Why can’t I say it’s the last day of March?


Viridiana504807

There are 16 days till March finishes

Posted March 14th


JustinAvig

"Marzo finisce orgy" is definitely what I heard


EugeneShmu

People hear what they want to hear ;-)

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.