"Marzo finisce oggi."

Translation:March ends today.

April 26, 2013

19 Comments


Gituma

No lessons on counting yet and we begin dates and time...

June 22, 2015

haidarahhusain

Today is March 30th. Marzo finisce domani.

March 29, 2015

MadeByPandas

Sì, la domanda è spagliata

March 30, 2019

susanelaine7

"Is over" means the same as "is ending"

January 7, 2015

Mjoera

March ends today? But I thought it hadn't even started!

(posted January 19th)

January 19, 2015

piamgo

Why is there no article with “Marzo“?

July 29, 2015

jesslc

Months don't usually take articles

July 17, 2017

Antonia515799

Noi mangiamo la jjk=((

January 28, 2018

ciaonowbrowncow

Uhh ok... Throwing me right in at the deep end

November 25, 2016

nanonone

It really does!

March 30, 2017

JosephineR971367

Typed March ends today. Corrects it exactly the same

November 14, 2017

Loradanna74

Why can’t I say it’s the last day of March?

November 27, 2017

Loradanna74

Why can’t I say it’s the last day of March?

November 27, 2017

Loradanna74

Why can’t I say it’s the last day of March?

November 27, 2017

Antonia515799

M

January 28, 2018

Antonia515799

La Donna hhgkk

January 28, 2018

Viridiana504807

There are 16 days till March finishes

Posted March 14th

March 15, 2018

Viridiana504807

2018

March 15, 2018
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.