1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Scottish Gaelic
  4. >
  5. "Tha mi à Muile."

"Tha mi à Muile."

Translation:I am from Mull.

December 7, 2019

12 Comments


Paul76840

I had to guess what the last word was after playing it several times over, not because of the accent but because the audio quality on this one is beyond bad


AlisonMcCa14

I agree. The last word is muffled.


NomiePlant1

I had to start this lesson from the begining many time because it keep saying i typed in english, even when i typed in gaelic !


Sib-El_Skywalker

Why is the audio so bad?! Some are clear, but specially the ones pronounced by some old lady are extremely poor quality...


Kyle874622

It keeps saying I'm typing in English when I'm not! It's done it before.


Gaelynn8

The audio on this one is VERY hard to hear.


Rob932112

Very poor audio! 2


donmac34

Audio now seems very clear 7 June 2020. Must have been improved.


Rob932112

Poor audio once again!


Bluenose_Celt

It was very frustrating it kept saying I typed in english when I only had the last word wrong. Because of this it took many tries to be shown the correct answer.


Jody421786

Where is Muile?

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.