"Anak perempuan itu memakan sebuah jeruk nipis."

Terjemahan:The girl eats a lemon.

4 tahun yang lalu

10 Komentar


AryaBigbro

Lemon=Lemon

Jeruk nipis=Lime

8 bulan yang lalu

MustofaAmin

Smart answer!

6 bulan yang lalu

cindy533159

Jeruk nipis mah sama dengan lemon atuh

10 bulan yang lalu

alexmaisa
alexmaisa

Mohon koreksi dan keseragaman, karena pada kalimat yang saya temukan sebelumnya "lemon" dalam bahasa inggris tidak dapat diterjemahkan dengan "jeruk nipis" dalam bahasa indonesia. Sedangkan dalam kalimat ini lemon=jeruk nipis.

4 tahun yang lalu

LilinKecil

In English we have either 'lemon' or 'lime', both are widely available, in England lemon is more commonly eaten, but in some parts of the USA limes are more common. In Indonesian 'jeruk nipis' is used nearly always. 'Jeruk nipis' is not a lemon, but a lime, specifically the variety known in English as 'key lime', but I would probably translate it simply as 'lime'.

I believe the original sentences were defined in English, as 'lemon', so the Indonesian translation is 'sitrun'

4 tahun yang lalu

bakpao
bakpao

There's this button "Laporkan Masalah" that does wonder when you spot a potential problem. You may want to try to click it.

4 tahun yang lalu

alexmaisa
alexmaisa

I did it. I wrote it so everyone could give better answers.

4 tahun yang lalu

bakpao
bakpao

Good on you!

4 tahun yang lalu

cindy533159

Maksudnya sama dengan Lime

10 bulan yang lalu

ais192241

Tolong beri tau penempatan "a" sama "an" itu untuk apa ya.tolong ksih pencerahan

3 hari yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.