1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Anak perempuan itu memakan s…

"Anak perempuan itu memakan sebuah jeruk nipis."

Terjemahan:The girl eats a lemon.

July 1, 2014

15 Komentar


AryaBigbro

Lemon=Lemon

Jeruk nipis=Lime

February 17, 2018

MustofaAmin

Smart answer!

April 19, 2018

cindy533159

Jeruk nipis mah sama dengan lemon atuh

January 4, 2018

alexmaisa

Mohon koreksi dan keseragaman, karena pada kalimat yang saya temukan sebelumnya "lemon" dalam bahasa inggris tidak dapat diterjemahkan dengan "jeruk nipis" dalam bahasa indonesia. Sedangkan dalam kalimat ini lemon=jeruk nipis.

July 1, 2014

LilinKecil

In English we have either 'lemon' or 'lime', both are widely available, in England lemon is more commonly eaten, but in some parts of the USA limes are more common. In Indonesian 'jeruk nipis' is used nearly always. 'Jeruk nipis' is not a lemon, but a lime, specifically the variety known in English as 'key lime', but I would probably translate it simply as 'lime'.

I believe the original sentences were defined in English, as 'lemon', so the Indonesian translation is 'sitrun'

July 2, 2014

bakpao

There's this button "Laporkan Masalah" that does wonder when you spot a potential problem. You may want to try to click it.

July 1, 2014

alexmaisa

I did it. I wrote it so everyone could give better answers.

July 1, 2014

bakpao

Good on you!

July 1, 2014

cindy533159

Maksudnya sama dengan Lime

January 4, 2018

ais192241

Tolong beri tau penempatan "a" sama "an" itu untuk apa ya.tolong ksih pencerahan

November 11, 2018

yohanes955855

Jeruk nipis itu lime

April 10, 2019

Fatullah2

Kok make kata "a" bukan an?

July 7, 2019

andri490909

Sejak kapan lemon ama jeruk nipis sama huhu

August 9, 2019

Jesicameys

lemon sama jeruk nipis bukan nya beda ya?soalnya dari segi bentuk dan warna buah nya berbeda,tolong di jelaskan:)

September 30, 2019

ShaziAwalu

iya beda seharusnya...

October 15, 2019
Pelajari bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.