1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Scottish Gaelic
  4. >
  5. "Tha sùgh tomàto grànnda!"

"Tha sùgh tomàto grànnda!"

Translation:Tomato juice is horrible!

December 9, 2019

9 Comments


SeanMeaneyPL

Worcester sauce is the answer


Christine969755

I put horrid instead of horrible, and was marked wrong, is there much difference?


JouBA51

horrible and awful are synonyms to me.


TamaraMoff4

I put a hyphen in between sugh and tomato and it got marked as incorrect. Mean!


bzg59

Too much Starbucks! I keep thinking...BIG

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.