1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "My brother is running on the…

"My brother is running on the road."

Translation:मेरा भाई सड़क पर दौड़ रहा है ।

December 9, 2019

5 Comments


Margret251864

why do we not say the chaal raha said


ph.FHUdFL

Chaal means walking and dod means running


eMPee584

So the only way to listen to this sentence here is to post a comment? Hmm..


[deactivated user]

    No, you don't need to post anything just to listen.


curiouslearner12

    what is wrong with a little bit of respect? मेरे भाई सड़क पर दौड़ रहे हैं

    Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.