1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "In this picture, there is my…

"In this picture, there is my son and his neighbor Rosa."

Translation:في هٰذِهِ الْصّورة هُناك اِبْني وَجارَتهُ روزا.

December 12, 2019

6 Comments


rink879172

Abi is father . Walad is son . So isnt it wrong? Or i dont remember?


Emile360442

I see ابن and not أب


GekeBerlin030

Why is it jaratuhu instead of jaratihu? Iam confused with the harakat before hu and ha. Can someone help please?


Crossmount

i have the same question , i thought that after a preposition like wa it shoud be jaratihu


Ameer005

No option for son. Daughter stated in answer


Nubilala

This is EXACTLY what i wrote but the "answer" missed off the Rosa

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.