1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "My bedroom is very expensive…

"My bedroom is very expensive."

Translation:غُرْفة نَوْمي غالْية جِدّاً.

December 14, 2019

5 Comments


FaroukZeino

Just report it, don't comment.


TinoAriza

-- okay, sorry, I was just trying to activate the audio button on the discussion page because in the past it's seemed like posting the first comment would do that -- this particular audio sounds completely correct to me, btw, now that I was able to play it --


BjBurns1

comment when ever you want


Susan569895

Yeah comment whenever you want because its reassuring for others if they have the same issues!

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.