1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Scottish Gaelic
  4. >
  5. "Can sin a-rithist, Alasdair."

"Can sin a-rithist, Alasdair."

Translation:Say that again, Alasdair.

December 15, 2019

6 Comments


Ollie-Benson

Does "can" mean "say"?


Kulliki

What does the "a" mean in a-rithist, a-nis, a-muigh?


MargoMurra

Pronunciation is strange


joannejoanne12

In what way? I have no issue with it.


ElizabethS735515

I keep getting a message saying I am typing in English, when I am typing in Gaelic.

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.