1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Scottish Gaelic
  4. >
  5. "Is it still sunny?"

"Is it still sunny?"

Translation:A bheil i grianach fhathast?

December 15, 2019

2 Comments


Mary50370

Still struggling with pronunciation and it would help if there was a lesson on pronunciation . I don't get the aspirations . My hubby know gaelic better so he helps .


Ramsay391606

Question: the other two answers are wrong, but i noticed that "fhathast" was in front of the adjective in both cases; does this mean they're just REALLY incorrect, or is there special precedence where this may occur?

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.