1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "You do not have a white blou…

"You do not have a white blouse, Bob."

Translation:لَيْسَ عِنْدَك بَلوزة بَيْضاء يا بوب.

December 15, 2019

6 Comments


Maria_Tuberose

What is the difference between abyaD and bayDa?


FaroukZeino

abyaD is used with masculine, while bayDa is used with feminine.


GandaBanda

Thank god, I was almost gonna get it wrong


SidratulMu100089

I answered,"Ya bob, laisa 3aindak bluujeA bayDa2." I did it before several times, changed the places of the sentence and name,aaand Duo used to say I was right. But this time Duo said I am wrong,,,,,,,, I don't understand, why is that??


FEARNHEAD

this word was missing, correct answer not possible عِنْدَك


bbwaldo1015

Cant ever get this one right! Argh

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.