1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "a long and pretty spring"

"a long and pretty spring"

Translation:رَبيع طَويل وَجَميل

December 17, 2019

5 Comments


AsifBaig1

If this sentence said "a long, pretty spring" would the arabic be ربیع جمیل طویل ?


Away54

"a long, pretty spring" will be:

ربيعٌ جميلٌ طويلٌ.


DjibrilAA

I guess so, yes.


KatieC993112

It's not a sentence because it hasn't got a verb; it's a noun phrase.


vitaminoid

Sounds like it should be feminine, but it's not.

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.