डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"तुम्हारा स्वागत है।"

अनुवाद:You are welcome.

4 साल पहले

58 टिप्पणियाँ


VijenderSi4

You're

2 साल पहले

keshavlear

short form of you are is You're

1 साल पहले

kushagraja8

Welcom

1 साल पहले

SubhamAgar9

I m subham agarwal

1 साल पहले

Pavan_Salam

यह भी सही है you're You + are = you're

11 महीने पहले

iceyrage
iceyrage

somewhere along these lessons we should mention the difference between the Hindi आप /तुम both of which translate to "you" in english.the verbs following also change in Hindi तुम जाओ/आप जाइए . this however does not happen in English. [ c.f. German Du isst /Sie essen= You eat/You(formal) eat]

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

That is a fair suggestion but remember that this course is a course teaching the English language to people who already know Hindi - so there is no need to teach the differences between तू/तुम/आप and their verb forms because the students will already know. When it comes to creating the opposite course (ie the course that teaches Hindi to English speakers) then this is something we will need to cover.

4 साल पहले

iceyrage
iceyrage

i know what you mean @ English course for Hindi speakers .i however do remember looking for a way to say आप in English . i see my niece struggle with the same . It came to me especially since i am taking the German course @ Duolingo

4 साल पहले

princedaastan

Your welcome me kiya galti hai

3 साल पहले

Vishal533000

Acha "your welcome" ka mtlb bhi to whi hoga na.. To isme kya problem thi kuki normally hm yhi bolte h speaking language me..

1 साल पहले

RiyaSingh16

Ok

2 साल पहले

rohit72962

You are welcome

2 साल पहले

ujjawalsin6

You are welcome

1 साल पहले

nooribhaia

Write

1 साल पहले

PrashantKu413238

Your wellcome में क्या गलती है

2 साल पहले

Jay486276

Your welcome aayega kya

1 साल पहले

RajVeer607201

You are welcome

1 साल पहले

SandeepGup114701

You are welcome

1 साल पहले

Pratikkana

How to speak english in few days

1 साल पहले

jyoti388249

You are welcome....right

1 साल पहले

sharmeen327837

you are welcome

1 साल पहले

sharmeen327837

You are welcome

1 साल पहले

siddharthk591257

Hlw

1 साल पहले

Amitkumar595769

You are welcome

1 साल पहले

Rajan645512

Your wellcome

1 साल पहले

Mamta571190

You are welcome

1 साल पहले

khushimirz

Please welcome kyu galat hai

1 साल पहले

abq3Cb

A

1 साल पहले

brajkishor16

You are welcome

1 साल पहले

sameerpath8

Only welcome

1 साल पहले

tarun995323

No

1 साल पहले

tarun995323

No ok

1 साल पहले

tarun995323

You're welcome

1 साल पहले

niraj932875

Good . Iam learning english now. And I hope that I will to speak in english . I will face a lot of problems to learn english.

1 साल पहले

santoshtha74398

Your welcomes

1 साल पहले

jazz738203

Yes

1 साल पहले

PravesChan

I have learning english

1 साल पहले

manjeet156754

Ok

1 साल पहले

sashikalas

Nno

1 साल पहले

kamalsingh513903

Your will come

1 साल पहले

pardeepkum974788

You are weolcome

1 साल पहले

Krishnalir

Khushi

1 साल पहले

Shahanshah18

You are welcome

1 साल पहले

Aakash333203

You are welcome

1 साल पहले

KalpanaPat11

Thanks

1 साल पहले

ankush955991

You; r welcome

1 साल पहले

pooja615889

Jsidhfhejjfj e d

1 साल पहले

Sandeepmci

You are welcome

1 साल पहले

Sovit547237

Rajeshsaharan274@gmail.com

1 साल पहले

jaythakur8

You are welcome

1 साल पहले

rahuldev619869

Your welcome

1 साल पहले

nooribhaia

You are welcome

1 साल पहले

Musharraf20

You are welcome

1 साल पहले

suraj895068

You are welcome

1 साल पहले

IRFAN360809

Yuo are welcome

11 महीने पहले

tarunrajak

You are welcome

11 महीने पहले

pawankumar109955

Welcome you kaha jaye to

10 महीने पहले

MdXjPY

Sorry

7 महीने पहले