1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Scottish Gaelic
  4. >
  5. "Tha mi a' dol a-mach an-dràs…

"Tha mi a' dol a-mach an-dràsta."

Translation:I am going out just now.

December 18, 2019

4 Comments


Coiseam

No Duo!

Stay at Home, Protect the NHS Save Lives.


Ard-Easbaig

Every time I see an-dràsta my mind immediately jumps to "the now" or as i would put it on when confronted with a foreigner "the noo" but with "just now" sounds dumb. thats dumb, im gonnae say the noo because im stubborn like that.


David633646

This is a second time in the lesson that I was marked wrong because there is no a with apostrophe in the words you can pick from! Very frustrating


TrevorStri5

Another system error - when will these be fixed? I can't see that it's a difficult bit of coding

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.