"Cuidich mi."

Translation:Help me.

December 18, 2019

11 Comments


AllanThird

...I'm trapped in a Duolingo lesson


Scott928223

Why does it keep telling me that I am typing in English?


CVazquezAuthor

It keeps telling me im typing in English


joannejoanne12

You ought to be for this lesson.


DaibhidhR

Yes, that's why it is a fault if it tells you you are because that means it thinks you shouldn't be.


itsyaboimothman

I swear mr owl im not typing in english


MariaMoro524

I'm not supposed to be, nor am i, typing in english. Finally i tried typing completely incorrect GĂ idhlig words and that let me .... Fail the prompt, but at least i got out


MariaMoro524

And then it re-presented at the end of the lesson and was completely fine?


Pete670519

Now I finally know what granny was saying when she would tickle the baby and say "cuidich cuidich cuidich!"


AnnMacleod7

Im not trouble or in trouble

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.