1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Non c'è nessun problema etic…

"Non c'è nessun problema etico."

Translation:There is no ethical problem.

July 2, 2014

10 Comments


n.damico32

In the slow version, she definitely said "nessuna."


kharanickels

I agree. I heard it that way too!


FelixDL

davvero. reported it


Wanhm

Is nessun really needed in this sentence?


sprachman

Why is it not persona etica? Why etico with persona?


sandrabruck

the word used in the sentence is "problema" which is masculine.. il problema etico

but obviously: la persona etica


LotSparham

There's no ethical problem at all - rejected. Is this really wrong? Literally, the Italian seems to say "There is not any ethical problem". Just wondering....


silkwarrior

Step this way onorevole


LindoPindo1

The English is clumsy. What does it even mean?

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.