1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "There we are!"

"There we are!"

Terjemahan:Di situ kita!

July 2, 2014

7 Komentar


mnatsirm

can i replace with "di sana kita"?


bakpao

I actually think that the Indonesian translation makes no sense. Also, this is an expression in English, which may mean one of the following, depending on the context:

  • Kita sudah sampai
  • Kita sudah selesai
  • Other meanings that I can't think of at the moment

mnatsirm

"depending on the context" i totally agree yeah :)


9D2

Kenapa pke 'are' di akhir?

Apa sama kayak jawaban semisal,

Yes i am?

Yes he is?


EugeneKrist

bolehkan diartikan "disini kami berada"


9D2

here we are, mungkin

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.