"There we are!"

Terjemahan:Di situ kita!

4 tahun yang lalu

6 Komentar


mnatsirm

can i replace with "di sana kita"?

4 tahun yang lalu

bakpao
bakpao

I actually think that the Indonesian translation makes no sense. Also, this is an expression in English, which may mean one of the following, depending on the context:

  • Kita sudah sampai
  • Kita sudah selesai
  • Other meanings that I can't think of at the moment
4 tahun yang lalu

mnatsirm

"depending on the context" i totally agree yeah :)

4 tahun yang lalu

9D2
9D2

Kenapa pke 'are' di akhir?

Apa sama kayak jawaban semisal,

Yes i am?

Yes he is?

1 bulan yang lalu

hackysade

disana ~ disitu

4 tahun yang lalu

EugeneKrist

bolehkan diartikan "disini kami berada"

2 tahun yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.