1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Scottish Gaelic
  4. >
  5. "I am seeing the Loch Ness mo…

"I am seeing the Loch Ness monster."

Translation:Tha mi a' faicinn Niseag.

December 22, 2019

7 Comments


NiallMacGi

Càite a bheil Niseag an-duigh


Allison23215

So an Niseag is wrong. I guess because Niseag is a name?


JohnEdding

Ah, that makes sense.


IainSmith627264

I answered " Tha mi a' faicinn an uilebheist Loch Nis" but was marked wrong.


ukFK3Hi7

Why is Niseag a capital letter?


S.Sol.5

Because Niseag is a name

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.