"लड़कियाँ और लड़के खाते हैं।"

अनुवाद:The girls and the boys eat.

4 साल पहले

16 टिप्पणियाँ


Aydivirsa

I typed "the girls and boys eat". Why is this wrong?

4 साल पहले

tanavi2

Coz we need to mention both of them.ur sentence means the girls are boys

2 साल पहले

LeMaitre
LeMaitre

Thank you, "The girls and boys eat" is now an accepted translation.

4 साल पहले

BakhtiyarA8

M

1 साल पहले

radhey970819

Why

10 महीने पहले

ChetanRajB

S kab lagana chahiye.

4 साल पहले

LeMaitre
LeMaitre

इसे देखिए : https://www.duolingo.com/comment/2818055

4 साल पहले

amjadkhan9

Why this wrong

2 साल पहले

LahaneGangadhar

why use 'the' at both the places ?

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

You can either say "The girls and boys eat", or "The girls and the boys eat". Both are correct.

4 साल पहले

maviyaahme

I wrote "The boys and the girls eat". It is showing it wrong. But why?

3 साल पहले

GauravKushwaha

Because in the sentence लड़कियाँ is written first. Which translates to girls or the girls. You have to be careful about the order.

3 साल पहले

KajalBhagwana

The girls and the boys eat

2 साल पहले

AltafMalek2

The is not use for before subject

1 साल पहले

BakhtiyarA8

The girls and boys eat

1 साल पहले

surajrajpu394664

ok bro

1 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।