1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "Sam is from Tunisia."

"Sam is from Tunisia."

Translation:سام مِن تونِس.

December 26, 2019

2 Comments


Anne931572

It would be better if the preceding practices prepared me for this. I've no idea what busr, bushr, nis, nush 2l3aa etc mean but I'm suddenly supposed to read Tunusia.


lolo.ms

I'm Arabian but I don't know what do all they mean.. They are just to show you the pronunciation.. I think if you learned the alphabet, and the little things above the letters ( َ ُ ِ ّ ْ ) you'll not need these things "bushr, nush 2l3aa..etc" anymore:)

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.