1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Scottish Gaelic
  4. >
  5. "Òbh òbh! Còig piseagan."

"Òbh òbh! Còig piseagan."

Translation:Oh dear! Five kittens.

December 26, 2019

5 Comments


Elunna

I like "òbh òbh" it is very cute ! ;-)


JoanneSalt

Are the 5 kittens spoilt?


JohnEdding

They've lost their mittens.


AlanKelly244151

Gave totally correct answer. Marked wrong. Only the second time this has happened.


nicdhaibhidh

You didn't by chance write it in English instead of Gaelic? Just asking, because I got caught that way a few times, and it took a while to work out what I'd done wrong. Thought I'd started paying better attention - but I did it again yesterday. Sigh :(

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.