"Oggi è il giorno prima del diploma."

Translation:Today is the day before graduation.

4/27/2013, 7:25:46 PM

6 Comments


siebolt

because of the combination: "prima di" >> before.( And: giornO primO)

4/27/2013, 9:24:59 PM

Jackie.Bowers

Grazie. Una buona risposta (se si posso dicerlo?)

4/28/2013, 3:11:10 PM

mukkapazza

Una buona risposta è una risposta buona ;)

4/28/2013, 3:28:19 PM

jbrener

According to wordreference.com "diploma" is feminine. Who is correct?

6/23/2013, 5:33:23 PM

dmmaus

My Italian dictionary says "diploma" is masculine.

10/26/2013, 9:34:17 AM

Jackie.Bowers

How do I know that "prima" here means "before" & not "first" (which was marked wrong)?

4/27/2013, 7:25:47 PM
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.