"No lo haremos."

Translation:We will not do it.

4 years ago

7 Comments


herekittykitty99

I put "We are not going to do it" and got it wrong. Should it have been accepted? I think so.

3 years ago

Charley-Farley

I put 'we wont make it' and was marked incorrect - I know that I missed out the apostrophe, but I have got used to doing this on Duo as it usually allows it and it makes things quicker. How mean you are today, Owly!!

4 years ago

kuvasz1986

Can anyone explain how to know the difference between hacer being used to mean 'do' and 'make'? I did the same thing ("We are not going to make it") and got marked as incorrect.

2 years ago

jamaud
jamaud

Report it. You would only know through context and there isn't any here, so it should accept both.

2 years ago

Majklo_Blic
Majklo_Blic

"¡No lo aguantaremos!" —Twisted Sister

2 years ago

tazmarky

I don't even know what is the base verb here.....hacer???

1 year ago

jamaud
jamaud

Yes

1 year ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.