1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Scottish Gaelic
  4. >
  5. "Are you not understanding Un…

"Are you not understanding Una?"

Translation:Nach eil thu a' tuigsinn Ùna?

January 3, 2020

5 Comments


Jeremyjcy2k

Is this talking to Ùna or about Ùna? And if it is talking to Ùna, would we use a comma before Ùna, like in English?


CIMacAonghais

This should really have a comma as it could mean either. I’ll change it in the morning. :) cheers!


AlbaShaor60

Not changed yet. :-)


Morag_Kerr

Still not changed...


John362626

it seems to have been a long night... an robh e a'faicinn Ùna? ;-)

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.