دوولينجو هو أشهر طريقة لتعلم اللغات في العالم. والأفضل من ذلك، إنه مجاني 100%!

"الرحيل بعد ساعة."

الترجمة:The departure is in an hour.

منذ 4 سنوات

9 تعليقات


Abdelkhalik.Mosa

I think "The departure is after an hour" is also correct - after = in

منذ 4 سنوات

Ruqyyh

leaving and departure are the same meaning

منذ 3 سنوات

Sla_010

why they but "an" before "hour" h is not vaoule letter

منذ سنتين

atheer907974

"an" comes before vowel sounds not letters Hour .. /ou/

منذ سنتين

TAREQ742

لماذا لم تقبل the departure is after an hour

منذ سنتين

moharock

You wrong

منذ سنتين

LD813

in تعني في او خلال after تعني بعد

منذ سنة واحدة

fox294442

The departure is in an hour

منذ سنة واحدة

Dr.Abdulrh

The departure is after one hour???

منذ سنة واحدة