1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "Their children read books."

"Their children read books."

अनुवाद:उनके बच्चे किताबें पढ़ते हैं।

July 5, 2014

9 टिप्पणियाँ


Jeevikaa_nan

यह दो वाक्यो मै भेद बताइये their children reads book/ their children read books


_gs9

The correct translation is "their children read books". Using reads here is incorrect. The word children is plural (बहुवचन) - we are talking about more than one child - and so we use the plural form of the verb: reads. You can learn more about this here.


Vivekanand304737

Their chilfren reads book


Rakesh822623

Their children read books


Mitra192041

Umke bachche kitab par rahe hai


aruna574573

उनके bache किताब पढते हैं

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।