1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Scottish Gaelic
  4. >
  5. "Are you living in Tiree?"

"Are you living in Tiree?"

Translation:A bheil thu a' fuireach ann an Tiriodh?

January 7, 2020

3 Comments


Ilse22175

Here it states Tiriodh instead of Tioradh....


CIMacAonghais

Hey, both are accepted. We are updating the course for phase two and it is causing a couple of things to appear. Both versions are accepted at least! :)


Morag_Kerr

I couldn't figure it out because I thought it had to be Tioradh, even though I knew am was wrong in front of a T. Ah well.

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.