1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Scottish Gaelic
  4. >
  5. "Where are the cats?"

"Where are the cats?"

Translation:Càite a bheil na cait?

January 8, 2020

4 Comments


PattyGranados

When does one use "caite" vs "cait", a chàirdean?


CIMacAonghais

Hey, both forms are correct and interchangeable. We are working on some changes to the course that have led to both showing up but that should stop soon. :)


Ladyhawke70x7

When do i use an (an cait) versus na (na cait)? Im sure ive overlooked a rule...


Kjalvalr

Na is plural, I gather.

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.