1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Klingon
  4. >
  5. "Because you never cheat, I a…

"Because you never cheat, I am willing to obey you."

Translation:not bIngormo' qalobqang.

January 10, 2020

3 Comments


JoshPritch4

The hints don't offer not bIngormo' qalobqang as an option. It's really hard to remember these variations.


jdmcowan

What did they offer, instead?


AndrewMRos

They offer qalobqang as a hint, but bIngormo' is separated into pieces. If you hover over "cheat," it offers ngor, over "you," it says "I...you" and offers qa-, and over "because," it offers -mo'.

Learn Klingon in just 5 minutes a day. For free.