"She is as red as a tomato."

翻译:她红得像一只西红柿!

4 年前

17 条评论


RassiLin

她紅的像是一個西紅柿

4 年前

makemyfutur

“一只”?!用了拟人手法吧

4 年前

cirenhendiao

一只。是指动物…人有用只形容的吗…

3 年前

mwzzhang

什么叫“一只西红柿”?没听说过。

3 年前

xiwang4321

这不应该指她的脸吗?还是指她的穿着?

3 年前

mwzzhang

I am guessing it means her face.

3 年前

xiwang4321

那如果看到一个人,她从头到脚都是红色的服饰那能有这句话吗?

3 年前

mwzzhang

The problem of this sentence is that it's very vague. It could mean her face, or her dress, or her self (whatever the hell that means). Without any context, it can be very ambiguous (though my gut feeling leans toward face).

In actual usage, I would personally add some sort of qualifier (e.g. her face, her dress, her shoes, her t-shirt, etc.) to the sentence to eliminate the ambiguity.

3 年前

sjt029

她红得像一棵西红柿。 有何不可?

3 年前

mwzzhang

I am guessing that there is something odd about the usage of that paticular counter.

3 年前

April337627

蕃茄不行?

2 年前

koblot123

她像蕃茄般紅 錯了什麼

2 年前

chencindy2

西紅柿就是蕃茄

1 年前

wangJing504368

信了你的邪 红的像番茄。 赞我

1 年前

Totakhang

一定要他的答案嗎

9 个月前

BoYang2018
BoYang2018

还是喜欢王硕的话: 她红得尿血.

4 个月前

zhoulei1999

一只西红柿?!

2 个月前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!