1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "صَباح اَلْخَيْر يا شادي."

"صَباح اَلْخَيْر يا شادي."

Translation:Good morning, Shadi.

January 12, 2020

6 Comments


mohsina180

Have a good morning , friend, if you are here at morning :D


GandaBanda

In Urdu shadi means wedding lol.


yohI192304

i am not confused,spelling can be anything in a name,as lonh as it sounds right


Ghasem754727

We in iran sometimes say: صباح الخیر و النور والعافیه فعلا تا همنجاش کافیه.. Lol


cjmeyer96

Why am I not allowed to say صَباح اَلْنّور ?

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.