1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Scottish Gaelic
  4. >
  5. "Bha mi a' còcaireachd. 'S e …

"Bha mi a' còcaireachd. 'S e còcaire a th' annam."

Translation:I was cooking. I am a chef.

January 14, 2020

3 Comments


Nelly619994

Is anyone else finding that a lot of the audio is missing from this group of lessons? I seem to be reporting so many.


joannejoanne12

This sentence does have audio. We have an issue at the moment which means we can't record any new audio. Duolingo staff are working on a fix, but it'll probably be a wee while yet before we can start recording audio again. We have a long list of audio that needs recording, but it's on hold for the time being.


Nelly619994

Fair enough, I just thought I would check that it wasn't just me. It just means that we have to try and work out the right sentence - which is still learning, so all is fine.

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.