1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Scottish Gaelic
  4. >
  5. "am broilleach glè mhòr"

"am broilleach glè mhòr"

Translation:the very big chest

January 17, 2020

6 Comments


JayLozinsk

Does this describe a wooden piece of furnature or a well-endowed woman?


tj4234

The latter.

Although it's male and female anatomy.


ojb_viola

Does this describe large breasts or a broad rib cage?


Ariaflame

Yes. It does not particularly care about the gender or what is making the chest big.


MargaretBo781581

I am getting a little disheartened when I get marked wrong for putting a small typo or putting a instead of the when the rest of the sentence seems to be right

Learn Scottish Gaelic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.