1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "عِنْد روزا جاكيت جَميل."

"عِنْد روزا جاكيت جَميل."

Translation:Rosa has a pretty jacket.

January 18, 2020

9 Comments


Arifahisnaini

So basically, have/has comes first before the subject?


zeysa4

I'm not sure but i think just for has comes first before the subject


NessmaAhme11

cooper said he had no idea how much of dough?


I.AM.THE.BEST.

I think it should have been beautiful rather than pretty.


Celso771970

Minha resposta ta certa porra

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.