"لحم الخنزير"

الترجمة:Pork

July 7, 2014

35 تعليقًا


senousy

why the word pig is wrong ?

July 2, 2015

llusx

لأن pig هي الحيوان - الخنزير

بينما pork هي اللحم لحم الخنزير

July 2, 2015

KamalSara

شكرا عالرد

July 11, 2015

sosoo258508

Hello every body I am soso from yemen. I hope to find reasults form this program and please ask our god to save yemen and all the world.

December 24, 2015

randy.faranci

انا جاوبت meat pork هل جوابي غير صحيح ؟؟؟

June 16, 2015

FaroukZeino

نعم غير صحيح، لأن كلمة "pork" تعني بكاملها "لحم خنزير"

June 16, 2015

randy.faranci

شكرا FaroukZeino على الاجابة

June 18, 2015

6fqW

لا ليس صحيحا

September 28, 2015

RonnieBoy1106

ما فهمت؟ الPig هو الخنزير والMeat هو اللحم صح؟

????????????????????????????And that Mean: Pig's

March 27, 2016

SuzyAlbeir

حيوان الخنزير/ Pig

لحم الخنزير/ pork

May 7, 2019

Lobna85

it is the ham also so what is the difference between the two words the ham and the pork??

July 7, 2014

KamalSara

what is the difference between the two words the ham and the pork??

July 11, 2015

FaroukZeino
  • Pork: meat from a pig, eaten as food.

  • Ham: Pig's meat from the leg or shoulder, preserved with salt or smoke.

July 11, 2015

rh3K1

Pork

September 25, 2015

6fqW

وينكم

September 28, 2015

NajiNaji1

meat"لحم اين ترجمة هذه الكلمه where translation of this word

November 6, 2015

saleh604873

لا عاد دى المفرود meat the pork

January 12, 2016

gQ133

صحيح

February 5, 2018

saleh604873

The pork دى ترجمة الخنزير عايز افهم ان لو واحد قالي the pork افهم ازاى انو بيتكلم علي اللحمه

January 12, 2016

omarabdula6

meat the pork صح لو غلط

January 27, 2016

_kichi

الصحيح pork

March 19, 2016

michaelanton0

why the word bacon is wrong??

February 2, 2016

_kichi

pork-ham-bacon

PORK is all of the meat that comes from a pig

HAM is a certain cut. It is cured

BACON is a different cut, thin slices. It is cured

All of it is pork

pork لحم الخنزير - bacon لحم الخنزير المقدد/المملح

March 19, 2016

michaelanton0

thanks kichi :)

March 20, 2016

_kichi

you're welcome

March 20, 2016

RonnieBoy1106

ارجو الرد::::::

March 27, 2016

MesterMdFish

Pig also means Pork !!!!!

August 2, 2016

abdullah167441

thank you

August 22, 2016

Oogx1

استغفر الله العظيم

April 14, 2017

Lm3d10

لحم الخنزير حرام

May 14, 2019

Hamza729807

لحم الخزير حرام

February 28, 2018

NitroFire2

اذا اتعلمت الكلمة ما معناها حتاكله

March 9, 2019

vWMv37192

مين منكم ذاق لحم الخنزير ؟

January 14, 2019

6fqW

يا شباب ممكن تفهموني في الأنجليزي مرة صعب

September 28, 2015

6fqW

بسرعة

September 28, 2015
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.